I progetti presentati sono stati realizzati da /
The projects presented have been realized by

gli studenti del Triennio in Fashion Design – Indirizzo Fashion Styling and Communication coordinati da /
students of the BA in Fashion Design – Fashion Styling and Communication coordinated by Paolo
Bazzani, Michele Corradini, Vittorio Linfante (art direction), Micaela Flenda (editing) Elisa Anastasino, Ivan Bontchev, Alessia Covri (styling), Marcello Dino (photography) Andrea Bianchi (web site), Raphael Monzini (video)

gli studenti del Triennio in Fashion Design coordinati da /
students of the BA in Fashion Design coordinated by
Alessandro Biasi, Anna Cardani, Simona Costa, Colomba Leddi, Simone Domenico Liscio, Alessandro Manzi, Margherita Mazza, Claudia Nesi, Miao Ran, Kaidi Wang

Fashion Lab: Elena Adamou, Francesca Bricchi, Simone Colombo, Anna Paola Dos Santos Silva, Ali Karami,
Camilla Magnani, Ekaterina Matantseva, Giorgia Rosano

gli studenti del primo anno del Biennio Specialistico in Fashion and Textile Design coordinati da /
students of the first year of the MA in Fashion and Textile Design coordinated by
Cinzia Ruggeri

NABA Fashion Core Faculty: Luca Belotti, Michele Corradini, Sara Khalilnejad, Aldo Lanzini, Colomba Leddi, Simone Domenico Liscio, Nicoletta Morozzi, Guido Tattoni
NABA Final Event Production: Anna Durante, Ginevra Stuto, Francesca Zocchi
NABA Final Event Communication: Angela Ambrogio, Federica Arrighi, Kristian Chambers, Sabrina Di Pietrantonio, Marina Fantini
NABA Final Event Industry Relations: Eleonora Manto, Cecilia Messina, Sofia Arendarczyk

 

Sfilata a cura di / Fashion show curated by
Art Direction: Studio Paolo Bazzani con gli studenti dell’indirizzo / with students of Fashion Styling and Communication
Styling / Casting: Antonio Moscogiuri
Regia / Direction: Rosemary Ferrari
Video: Raphael Monzini con gli studenti dell’indirizzo / with students of Fashion Styling and Communication
Soundtrack BA and Guest Universities Fashion Show: Igor Muroni con gli studenti del / with students of the
Certificate Program in Sound Design
Soundtrack MA Fashion Show: A. Aviance
Luci / Light Design: Volume
Giuria / Jury NABA BA Final Fashion Show 2018:
Simona Airoldi, Chiara Baratello, Eleonora Branca, Valentina Colombari, Alberto Corrado, Sabrina Damassa, Matteo Greco, Efisio Marras, Luca Rizzi, Simone Rizzo, Marcella Sabattini, Miyuki Yajima, Alberto Zanoletti

SPECIAL THANKS TO
Francesca Bandi, Francesca Buonocore e Monica Servo per il prezioso contributo durante la realizzazione del sito web /
for their support to the website project
Beatrice Aquilini, Mattia Brunetti, Rosita Buriola, Francesca Cassani, Annalisa Ceppi, Marco Dini, Chiara Domanico, Caterina Fazio De Angelis, Giulia Ghiaroni, Marco Flaminio, Giammarco Marasco, Rebecca Mazzante, Aniello Luca Migliaro, Davide Patanè, Beatrice Pelizzari, Chiara Pozzoli, Claudia Ricciardi, Angelica Tantisini Petrali, Giulia Uboldi Elsa Zerlia, Lucrezia Zimarra
per il prezioso contributo durante la preparazione della rivista /
for their support to the magazine project
Syed S. Jaffery, Caterina Novaro (Triennio in Graphic Design and Art Direction) e Andrea Mesanovic
per il supporto grafico / for the graphic support
Arianna Genghini (photography) Francesca Sesante, Serena Lo Giudice (mua), Elisa Rota, Tommaso Ceravone, Xena Zupanic (models) per il supporto nella realizzazione dello shooting di copertina / for the support in the realization of the melting cult shooting
Francesca Antolini (Triennio in Scenografia) per l’illustrazione di copertina / for the cover illustration

Triennio in Fashion Design con indirizzo Fashion Design (F.D.)
BA in Fashion Design with specialization in Fashion Design (F.D.)

Lara Akin
Beril Anac
Sofia Ardemagni
Helin Ayana
Sofia Baldassarri
Francesca Bancora
Vera Benelli
Valentina Beretta
Allegra Bertazzi
Elisa Bianchi
Stefani Boldrighi
Francesca Bortolotti
Angelica Brignone
Martina Brunati
Melissa Bruno
Claudia Bucceri
Marco Bynichakis
Alessia Pia Cagiano
Ilayda Caglar
Lisa Caminelli
Eugenia Cannella
Maria Capellaro
Itala Carlotta
Gianluca Catalani
Martina Cengarle
Yiyi Chen
Xueyan Chen
Yihua Chen
Thomoulla Chrysostomou
Rebecca Cian
Federica Cognigni
Lucrezia Colonna
Monica Comisso
Sergio Compagnoni
Serena Conori
Teresa Giulia Corti
Alessia Crespi
Efrem Damiani
Denitsa Iliyanova
Damyanova
Chiara Daverio
Beatrice De Benedetti

Elisa De Console Baldino
Simona De Mucci
Chiara De Nigris
Carolina De Rai
Rebecca De Vico
Elena Di Lella
Nicole Egger
Letizia Falcetta
Giulia Falzoni
Adriana Fareri
Alessia Ferrari
Laura Fichera
Gabriela Maria Garay
Rivera
Andreas Gavriel
Giovanni Gerosa
Giulia Ghiggi
Serena Ghinzani
Annalisa Ghirardi
Eleonora Giacomello
Martina Giannì
Erica Grottoli
Xiaojun Han
Jiani Hou
Simona Pavlova Hristova
Valentina Hu
Luyao Huang
Zining Huang
Giulia Iannaccone
Izel Ibar
Yoana Dimitrova Ikonova
Giada Imbimbo
Eléonore Monique Marie-
Josephin Jamin
Tingting Jin
Hyein Jung
Begum Selin Kavuncuoglu
Ayse Kaya
Noussayba Khouribech
Gaeun Kim
Zeynep Koç
Giacomo La Creta

Lidia Lazzaro
Roberto Legramandi
Yifang Li
Hongyi Liang
Miriam Liccardo
Ilaria Liverani
Simone Lo Monaco
Nikkaella Belen Lopez
Tianying Lu
Marco Lucchini
Lorena Macrilló
Doina Mancas
Nicolas Marcantonio
Chiara Marchetti
Andrea Marchi
Camilla Marchi
Gaia Maria Mariani
Ana Martin Lunjstrom
Margherita Martinetti
Adela Martínez Ortega
Alessandro Matrone
Andrea Merlonghi
Carlotta Merzari
Victoria Mihaila
Sara Monti
Yasmine Moumen
Hilary Paola Murillo
Giacomo Notaristefano
Naomi Oke
Sapir Oz
Yağmur Oztoklu
Alessia Pastori
Monica Pecoraro
Simona Pedone
Pasquale Perrotta
Isabella Pestrichella
Alice Pezzini
Andrea Piva
Diletta Poggi
Valentina Porcaro
Rita Prisco
Michela Rassu

Ignacio Rodriguez Muñoz
Giulia Romano
Elisa Rota
Milko Sambataro
Camilla Sanni
Emi Santero
Olga Saptefrati
Nina Schaffter
Federica Sgarra
Huimin Shen
Suzan Shukha
Feihang Song
Nicola Spinelli
Nataliia Susha
Anna Tedino
Loukas Theodorou
Franca Tomaino
Sonia Troiano
Ecesu Tufekci
Riccardo Tuoto
Agnes Ingrid Maria Ullenius
Mihaela Ursoi
Maria Letizia Valmorbida
Erika Vanalli
Milena Venegoni
Monica Vila Andia
Hanye Wang
Zhexin Wang
Zhun Wang
Chen Wu
Xiangli Wu
Zixuan Xiang
Ziying Xiang
Xueling Xu
Runqi Yang
Rebecca Zauli
Hanlan Zhang
Zimin Zheng
Tingyu Zhou
Muyu Zhou
Yuhan Zhu

Triennio in Fashion Design indirizzo Fashion Styling & Communication (F.S. & C.)
BA in Fashion Design with specialization in Fashion Styling & Communication (F.S.&C.)

Aida Almacellas Delgado
Beatrice Aquilini
Virginia Arnò
Francesca Bandi
Federica Belgrado
Pier Paolo Bergamaschi
Chiara Bergamo
Marco Bilo
Manoela Bosworth Ribeiro
Eugenia Bozzo
Mattia Brunetti
Francesca Buonocore
Rosita Buriola
Yu Cai
Francesca Cassani
Donata Ceccarelli
Annalisa Ceppi
Kristina Chekholko
Elena Colangelo
Cinzia Degiovanni
Sara Dessi
Gergana M. Dimitrova

Marco Dini
Chiara Domanico
Tanvi Manohar Dumbre
Caterina Fazio De Angelis
Rosario Alessio Ferrera
Marco Flaminio
Ilaria Francia
Sara Gallina
Matar Geva
Giulia Ghiaroni
Francesca Ghioni
Larissa Grava
Silvia Ilari
Qian Jiang
Giorgi Jvebenava
Ilaria Leoni
Fengxiang Liu
Aoyu Luo
Luca Magni
Melissa Mapelli
Giammarco Marasco
Diletta Mastrangelo

Rebecca Mazzante
Aniello Luca Migliaro
Maria Giulia Mobilia
Maria Antonietta Morea
Anwesha R. Nair
Kotryna Neimontaite
Misshelin Ng
Sofia Onetti
Claudia Orazi
Zeynep Ozturk
Stefania Luisa Pacotto
Alice Paolino
Davide Riccardo Patanè
Beatrice Pelizzari
Camilla Polenghi
Chiara Pozzoli
Trisha Punturi
Dora Chavdarova Radeva
Cinzia Rapisarda
Alessia Raso
Federica Rausa
Claudia Ricciardi

Giorgia Rigon
Domenica Rodarte Barraza
Sara Rondini
Camilla Santoro
Monica Servo
Francesca Sgarlata
Nikol Georgieva Siderova
Alessia Sorrentino
Madeline Elaine Stone
Angelica Tansini Petrali
Aleksa Ivelinova Todorova
Giulia Uboldi
Beatrice Viganò
Eljona Zajsi
Velia Zattoni
Elsa Francesca Zerlia
Jiahui Zhou
Valentina Zhou
Lucrezia Zimarra